Brasil Stop Motion International Film Festival

Selected Films

Adam
Evelyn Jane Ross | 2016 | United States

After All
Michael Cusack | 2016 | Australia

Between Sand and Tides
Rui Fan Wang | 2016 | Singapore

Birdlime
Evan DeRushie | 2017 | Canada

Cabin Pressure
Matthew Lee | 2017 | England

Cavalls morts | Dead horses
Marc Riba e Anna Solanas | 2016 | Spain

Cenizas
| Ashes
Luciana Digiglio | 2017 | Argentina

Ceriba dzivot | The Esperance of Will
Rene Turtledove | 2017 | Latvia

Cerulia
Sofía Carrillo | 2017 | Mexico

Cheiro de pitanga
Jackson Abacatu | 2017 | Brazil

Cocoon
Ori Goldberg and Ilai Margulies | 2018 | Israel

Cucarachas | Cockroaches
Marc Riba and Anna Solanas | 2017 | Spain

Dan Sultan – Magnetic
Jonathan Chong | 2016 | Australia

Domination Corporation
AESO – Faculdades Integradas Barros Melo | 2017 | Brazil

Doradcy krola Hydropsa | The advisers of King Hydrops
Natalia Brożyńska | 2016 | Poland

Edith Piaf (Saif It Better Than Me) – Sparks
Joseph Wallace | 2017 | England

El nen i leriçó | The kid and the hedgehog
Marc Riba and Anna Solanas | 2016 | Spain

El Pou | The Well
Marc Riba and Anna Solanas | 2016 | Spain

Elena y las sombras | Elena and the shadows
César Cepeda | 2016 | Mexico

Enough
Anna Mantzaris | 2016 | England

Ethnophobia
Joan Zhonga | 2016 | England

Framed
Marco Jemolo | 2016 | Italy

Homegrown
Quentin Haberham | 2017 | Netherlands

h0_pe 02
Francesco Bruno Sorrentino | 2016 | Italy

Hoz e Naghashi | Polychrome
Negareh Halimi and Amin Malekian | 2017 | Iran

Island
Max Mörtl e Robert Löbel | 2017 | Germany

Ja mina nagu linnukene… | As a little bird I…
Yyhely Hälvin | 2016 | Estonia

June
Isis Leterrier | 2016 | France

Korvarium
Bruno Dúžek | 2016 | Slovakia

KOYAA – Divji lezalnik | KOYAA – Wild Sunbed
Kolja Saksida | 2017 | Slovenia

KOYAA – Razigrani avtomobilcek | KOYAA – Naughty Toy Car
Kolja Saksida | 2017 | Slovenia

KOYAA – Zmrzljivi sal | KOYAA – Freezing Scarf
Kolja Saksida | 2017 | Slovenia

Kurmis un Bullis | The Mole and the Bull
Evalds Lacis | 2017 | Latvia

La Tierra en mis manos | The Eart h at my hands
Nicolás Conte | 2016 | Argentina

Last Stop is the Moon
Birutė Sodeikaitė | 2017 | Lithuania

Locus
Anita Kwiatkowska-Naqvi | 2016 | Poland

Los Aeronautas | The Aeronauts
León Fernández | 2016 | Mexico

Los Papelnautas | The Papernauts
Alvaro Ceppi | 2016 | Chile

Maria ja 7 pöialpoissi | Maria and 7 Dwarfs
Riho Unt | 2018 | Estonia

Miguel Araújo – Axl Rose
Bruno Caetano | 2016 | Portugal

Miriam järve ääres | Miriam by the lake
Riho Unt e Sergei Kibus | 2017 | Estonia

Nachtstück | Nocturne
Anne Breymann | 2016 | Germany

Negative Space
Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata | 2017 | France

No-Go Zone
Atelier Collectif | 2016 | Belgium

Olas del cielo | Waves form the sky
Gildardo Santoyo del Castillo | 2015 | Mexico

Out In The Open
Isobel Knowles and Van Sowerwine | 2017 | Australia

Pixied
Gabriela Sorroza and Agostina Ravazzola | 2017 | Argentina

Philosophie non-pluviale | Non-rainy philosophy
Fran Gondi | 2017 | France

Projection sur canapé | Projection on sofa
Violette Delvoye | 2016 | France

Prosypaka
Pavel Nedzvedz | 2016 | Belarus

Radio Dolores

Katariina Lillqvist | 2016 | Finland

Ragnarok
Urte e Johan Oettinger | 2016 | Lithuania

Sai da lama, Jacaré!
Alexandre Juruena and Jacaré Lima | 2017 | Brazil

Scraps
Atelier Collectif | 2016 | Belgium

Short
Maximilian Zenk | 2016 | Germany

Shame
Alberto Rey García | 2017 | Spain

Slovo | Farewell
Leon Vidmar | 2016 | Slovenia

Tendrils
Helen Woolston | 2017 | Scotland

Tête à Tête
Natasha Tonkin | 2017 | England

Toutes les poupées ne pleurent pas | Dolls don’t cry
Frédérick Tremblay | 2017 | Canada

Transient
Oliver Rickli and Fabian Siegenthaler | 2016 | Switzerland

Trip TV
Elika Habartová | 2016 | Czech Republic

Two trams
Svetlana Andrianova | 2016 | Russia

Ucieczka | The Escape
Jaroslaw Konopka | 2016 | Poland

Yank Tug Yank
Maureen Zent | 2017 | United States